Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Ryan Hardwick

Age: 52, born 23 November 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lydia Hearst


Lists

28 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2015 (102 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Celebrities I want answering the phone (24 items)
list by RJ4
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Critics Choice Movie/TV Awards 2018 (108 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Chris Hardwick was born on November 23, 1971 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Christopher Ryan Hardwick. He is a producer and actor, known for Talking Dead (2011), @midnight (2013) and The Wall (2016). He has been married to Lydia Hearst since August 20, 2016.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2510 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
2900 Watched
Rating:
5.9
805 Watched
Rating:
6.9
537 Watched
4. Halloween II (2009)
Rating:
5
456 Watched
Rating:
6.8
429 Watched




Books




TV written by

1. @midnight (2000)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 โ™ฅ (77 person items)

"โ™ฅ Chris Hardwick & Lydia Hearst โ™ฅ "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Chris Hardwick, 'Nerdist' "


Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Chris Hardwick"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago