Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cherry Jones

Age: 65, born 21 November 1956

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

174 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years ago 72 comments
41 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years ago 5 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cherry Jones (born November 21, 1956) is an American actress and recipient of the 2009 Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress โ€“ Drama Series and the 1995 and 2005 Tony Award for Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play. Most recently, she starred as Dr. Evans on NBC series Awake. Jones may be best known for her role as President Allison Taylor on the Fox series 24, for which she won an Emmy. However, most of her career has been in the theatre on Broadway, including her Tony-winning lead performances in Lincoln Center's 1995 production of The Heiress and John Patrick Shanley's play Doubt, a role which ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), 24 (2), Actress (2), Lesbian (1), American (1), Born 1956 (1), Black Mirror (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Signs (2002)
Rating:
6.2
3720 Watched
2. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3464 Watched
3. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3203 Watched
4. Erin Brockovich (2000)
Rating:
6.7
2372 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1368 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1922 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1420 Watched
3. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
684 Watched
4. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
404 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched




Update feed

Person 135059 posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Arizona added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 4 years ago
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 person items)

"-A Rainy Day in New York (2018)"


xolmis added this to a list 4 years ago
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 person items)

"-A Rainy Day in New York (2018)"