Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Grace Dent

Age: 55, born 14 April 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Eliasberg


Lists

98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
47 votes
The faces of Frank Darabont (18 items)
list by Villiana
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Actors I've Met... Or At Least Stood Near (25 items)
list by thaskett
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Catherine Dent is an American actress who portrayed Melissa Geary in Season 2 of AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Catherine Dent was born in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, the daughter of Eleanor Brown and Fred C. Dent, a politician. She attended the North Carolina School of the Arts and graduated in 1993. Catherine has starred in film and in television as of early 1990's. Her first feature film was the 1994 movie Nobody's Fool. On television she played Janice Talbert in One Life to Live, and well has made guest appearances on several TV shows, such as on The Pretender, The X-Files, The Invisible Man, Law & Order: Special Victims Un ... (more)
Tags: Born 1965 (2), American (2), Actress (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2444 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2379 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
4. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1404 Watched
5. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 21 Grams (2003)
Rating:
7.3
2019 Watched
2. The Majestic (2001)
Rating:
6.7
500 Watched
Rating:
5.9
324 Watched
4. Nobody's Fool (1995)
Rating:
6.8
146 Watched
5. Replicant (2001)
Rating:
5
147 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Silk (2013)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Silk (2013)
0 want to see




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (774 person items)

"as Danni Sofer in The Shieldas Jane Robertson in Chuck"


cekadidas voted for 11 images [View All] 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

thaskett added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago