Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Neathaway Brown

Age: 72, born 23 June 1947

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachel Ward


Lists

27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (423 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 8 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Day (23) (104 items)
list by Reno
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
7 votes
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
Directed by Roger Donaldson (72 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (2), Actor (2), Australian (2), Aussie (1), Sexy (1), Man (1), Australia (1), Born 1947 (1), White (1), Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1875 Watched
2. Australia (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1098 Watched
Rating:
5.4
752 Watched
Rating:
4.7
225 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
283 Watched
Rating:
6.2
62 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
4.1
19 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 Watched




Movies written by

1. Sweet Talker (1991)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Bryan Brown and Rachel Ward Began dating in 1983, Married in 1983, Still Together (Have 3 children) (Met on the set of TV Miniseries 'The Thorn Birds') "