Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Claire Ward

Age: 65, born 12 September 1957

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bryan Brown


Lists

99 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
49 votes
Ravishing Rachels (41 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
34 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
31 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
10 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 13 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
15 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Rachel Claire Ward is an English actress, columnist, film director, and screenwriter who has primarily pursued her career in Australia.
Tags: Actress (3), British (2), Beautiful (2), European (1), England (1), Hot (1), Screenwriter (1), Brunette (1), Film Director (1), Columnist (1), Born 1957 (1), Born In 1957 (1), English Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
3. Peter Rabbit (2018)
Rating:
5.3
96 Watched
Rating:
5.9
83 Watched
Rating:
6.5
37 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
2. The Thorn Birds (1983)
Rating:
6.3
62 Watched
Rating:
6.1
43 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beautiful Kate (2009)
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched
2. Palm Beach (2019)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Beautiful Kate (2009)
Rating:
6.6
46 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
0 want this
Rating:
9.5
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
6.5
1 own
Rating:
9
1 want this




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rake
Rating:
9.4
11 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see
5. The Straits (2012)
0 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Rachel Claire Ward12 September 1957Ward has 3 children:โ€ข Rosie Brown (1984);โ€ข Matilda Brown (1987);โ€ข Joe Brown (1992);"


SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
davidtt voted for 2 images 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for 21 images [View All] 10 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 1 year ago
Anautix added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauties of the 80s (12 person items)
Henny voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 37 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

skipperbrian voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

MagicJarek voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 3 years ago
Falco voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

archiveissues added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

burnodo voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

perod voted for 45 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »