Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brady James Monson Corbet

Age: 30, born 17 August 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

69 votes
young actors (388 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
35 votes
Young & Indie (21 items)
list by Nebula
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Corbet began an acting career at age ten with a guest spot in an April 2000 episode of CBS' The King of Queens, and he followed it up with voice work in the English version of the Japanese anime series NieA under 7. Over the next few years, he was a regular on another anime series, I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (2001), and he guest-starred in a May 2002 episode of the WB sitcom Greetings from Tucson. He also appeared in a May 2003 episode of Fox’s sitcom Oliver Beene. In 2003, Corbet landed his first film role when he was cast opposite Holly Hunter, Evan Rachel Wood, Nikki Reed, Vanessa Hudgens and Jeremy Sisto in director Cath ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Beautiful (1), Male (1), Blonde (1), Born In 1988 (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
8.7
39 Watched
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1620 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1125 Watched
Rating:
7.7
903 Watched
Rating:
6.6
893 Watched
Rating:
6.7
329 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Simon Killer (2012)
Rating:
6.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 want to see
Rating:
7.3
6 want to see
4. The Sleepwalker (2014)
Rating:
5
5 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
13 want to see
Rating:
7.3
6 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Vue West End in 2018, in a LFF Q&A for Vox Lux"


iknowthat posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago