Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Connolly Jr.

Age: 79, born 24 November 1942

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pamela Stephenson


Lists

60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
35 votes
Natural Born Pirates (11 items)
list by Sam-with-Jam
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
33 votes
1001 Things A Beautiful Woman Can Do To A Man (104 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 4 months ago
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Billy Connolly Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (6), Scottish (5), Born 1942 (4), Comedian (4), British (2), Male (2), Musician (2), T.v. (1), Legend (1), Movies (1), Eccentric (1), Mustache (1), Funny (1), Born In November (1), November 24 (1), Celtic FC (1), Anderston Glasgow Scotland UK (1), Boondock Saints (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
3438 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3247 Watched
3. Pocahontas (1995)
Rating:
6.6
3389 Watched
4. Brave (2012)
Rating:
6.9
1717 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1322 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1210 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books




Music

0 want this
2. Billy & Albert (2002)
0 want this
0 want this




Update feed

SanyoMute posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Sagittarius (271 person items)
Maary posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years ago
Maary added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Voices from Heaven (25 person items)
Maary voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
1001 Things A Beautiful Woman Can Do To A Man (104 funny items)

"Make him create a mountain out of a molehill: "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"King Harold!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Nearly Headless Nick!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Mark's father, he's some type of Jedi, ha! He quotes things that are wise, and he's badass. He was once the head-leader or the corporation, but thought it was time to pass it down to his son; Mark. He also carries a cane, and not because he's old. ;)"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" BILLY CONNOLLYas BILLY BONES in... Muppet Treasure Island (1996) "