Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Pamela Stephenson

Stats

Birth Name: Pamela Helen Stephenson

Age: 71, born 4 December 1949

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Billy Connolly


Lists

97 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 15 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
An Antipodean Anthology (26 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Actress Australia&Oceania (43 items)
list by redrobin
Published 6 years, 11 months ago

Photos

14 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Pamela Stephenson is a New Zealand actor and (former) comedienne. Born on the 4 December 1949 in Takapuna, Auckland, she is now married to Billy Connolly (in Fiji on 20 December 1989), and has since gained a doctorate in Psychology. Her full title is thus now 'Dr Pamela Stephenson Connolly'. She has featured in many television series, most notably the classic 1980s UK comedy television sketch show Not the Nine O'Clock News, alongside Rowan Atkinson. It was on this programme that she met Billy Connolly, after spoof-interviewing him in the guise of Janet Street-Porter. Her personal contribution as a comedienne, added to the suc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Female (1), SNL (1), Superman (1), Comedian (1), Blonde (1), New Zealander (1), Kiwi (1), 1949 (1), Born 1949 (1), Lorelei (1), Ne Zealander (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
Rating:
7.9
123 Watched
Rating:
8.1
79 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman III (1983)
Rating:
4.9
675 Watched
Rating:
6.7
440 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
4. Finders Keepers (1984)
Rating:
7.2
14 want to see
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched




Books

Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 46 images [View All] 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

radigast voted for 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Manuel voted for an image 12 months ago
Omar Garcia voted for an image 1 year ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
An Antipodean Anthology (26 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

redvenom66 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

redvenom66 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

abbadu voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago