Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Billie Honor Whitelaw

Born: 6 June 1932 Died: 21 December 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

21 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
In Memoriam 2014 (104 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Hitchcock's Female Stars (44 items)
list by Julio Cesar
Published 8 years ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Billie Honor Whitelaw, CBE (born 6 June 1932) is an English actress. She worked in close collaboration with Irish playwright Samuel Beckett for 25 years and is regarded as one of the foremost interpreters of his works. She is also known for her portrayal of Mrs Baylock, the demonic nanny in The Omen.
Tags: British (4), English (2), Female (2), Actress (2), Born 1932 (2), Died 2014 (2), Deceased (1), Voice Actor (1), Talented (1), Stage Actress (1), Died Aged 82 (1), The Omen (1), Make Mine Mink (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2663 Watched
2. The Omen (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1251 Watched
3. Quills (2000)
Rating:
7.2
658 Watched
Rating:
7.1
608 Watched
5. Frenzy (1972)
Rating:
7.4
448 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Merlin (1998)
Rating:
6.6
327 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
Rating:
6.6
43 Watched
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.8
11 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Joyce in Hot Fuzz"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"BILLIE WHITELAW6 June 1932 Appearances: 1Frenzy (1972)HETTY PORTER"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)