Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Jefferson Blythe III

Age: 74, born 19 August 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hillary Rodham Clinton


Lists

136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
104 votes
Gross Sex Scandals That Shocked The World (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
80 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
62 votes
If U.S. Presidents Were Disney Characters (8 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
46 votes
TIME Magazine's Person of the Year (40 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Bill Clinton Videos

Clinton Yeltsin

73 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Bill Clinton's father died in a car crash three months before Bill was born. He was raised by his grandparents for four years while his mother was in Louisiana studying nursing, in order to support herself and her son. In 1950 his mother married Roger Clinton, and his half-brother, Roger Clinton, was born in 1956. Always interested in politics and working to help people, Clinton majored in International Affairs at Georgetown University. He graduated in 1968 and won a Rhodes Scholarship, which he used to study government at Oxford University. Clinton graduated from Yale Law School in 1973. He then taught law in Arkansas, and ran ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2235 Watched
2. The Cable Guy (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2054 Watched
3. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1852 Watched
4. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1713 Watched
5. The Queen (2006)
Rating:
7
1167 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
4. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
411 Watched
5. JAG (1995)
Rating:
5.9
304 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. My Life (2004)
Rating:
8
10 own
Rating:
9
3 own
3. My Life (2004)
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9
1 own




Music




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

indianastar added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities I met/seen (29 person items)

"Shooks hands with him came by my job"


unicornsugar added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: August 19, 1946 Inaugurated: January 20, 1993 Age: 46"


unicornsugar added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"Passing down Amsterdam in 2018, on the way to the AIDS 2018 conference (it still baffles me to this day) "


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Male (59 person items)
SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
Lena voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

"20 January 1993 – 20 January 2001 Born: William Jefferson Blythe III Birlhplace: August 19, 1946 at Hope, ArkansasWife: Hillary Rodham ClintonChildern: Chelsea Clinton"


chloe51 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 37 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 34 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

cooker added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Famous Tuxedo Cats (7 person items)

"President Bill Clinton's cat Socks was a tuxedo cat. "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Bill Clinton and Paul McCartney"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 17 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years ago

kathy posted 17 images [View All] 5 years ago

kathy voted for 48 images [View All] 5 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years ago

Lightning Francis added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Overrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"Not a bad president, but a lucky one. His tenure (unlike that of previous and later presidents) was conveniently devoid of crisis."