Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beatrice J. Neuwirth

Age: 63, born 31 December 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chris Calkins


Lists

79 votes
Got Listal? (42 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
44 votes
The Garden State (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek - TNG (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
Got Milk? (88 items)
list by Mrmยฎ
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Bebe Neuwirth Videos

Excerpt: The Addams Family musical

209 Views

Added 12 years ago


Bebe Neuwirth-All That Jazz

121 Views

Added 12 years ago


Addams Family on Broadway

117 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Bebe Neuwirth (born: Beatrice Neuwirth on December 31, 1958 in Princeton, New Jersey) is the daughter of Sydney Anne, an artist, and Lee Paul Neuwirth, a mathematician. Born and raised in Princeton, New Jersey, she started out as a dancer. Her New York career started out in "A Chorus Line". She won a Tony Award for her part in "Sweet Charity" and two Emmy Awards for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for playing Lilith Sternin Crane on Cheers (1983-1993).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1144 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4931 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2369 Watched
3. The Faculty (1998)
Rating:
6
1209 Watched
Rating:
7.2
725 Watched
5. Celebrity (1998)
Rating:
6
283 Watched




Music




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 days, 22 hours ago
rico650 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

vinniethepanda voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 8 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

coffee-boy posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Alison Ritchie in The Big Bounce"


rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
tijtij voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Mother Gothel from "Tangled.""


tijtij voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »