Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Age: 58, born 29 March 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

97 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years ago 7 comments
30 votes
The Nutmeg State (25 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (329 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Leopard Woman (46 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

18 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: American actress. Her film roles include Jungle Fever (1991), The Hand That Rocks the Cradle (1992), Cop Land (1997) and What Dreams May Come (1998). She was nominated for a 2001 Emmy Award for playing Gloria Trillo in The Sopranos (2001–04). Born in Connecticut and raised in New York City, Annabella Sciorra began her formal acting training at 13 years old, when she began attending the prestigious Hagen-Berghoff theatrical studios. By the time she was an adult, Sciorra was able to make a well-received film debut as an angst-ridden, Italian-American, Brooklyn-raised bride in 1989's True Love. Before long, the young actres ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
8
1372 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
7
678 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1170 Watched
Rating:
6.3
581 Watched
Rating:
6.3
499 Watched
4. Chasing Liberty (2004)
Rating:
5.8
407 Watched
5. Jungle Fever (1991)
Rating:
6.6
213 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

joseph voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Peco added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Estadounidenses (405 beauty items)
jojoba voted for an image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 50's (159 person items)

"Born: March 29, 1960 (Age: 58) "


frankEpoo266 voted for 56 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

parryj posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

brtk427 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Dames (731 person items)
john5654 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Viro voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago