Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Daniel Divoff

Age: 68, born 2 July 1955

Country of origin: Venezuela

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
28 votes
Multilingual Actors & Actresses (22 items)
list by insanecha
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
21 votes
LOST: Season 1 Finale (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
20 votes
LOST: Season 6 End (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos


Description: No stranger to being the guy audiences love to hate, Divoff first gained attention as the murderous, teardrop-tattood Cherry Ganz in Walter Hill's action comedy sequel Another 48 Hrs, reuniting Eddie Murphy and Nick Nolte. He next appeared in Stephen King's Graveyard Shift, marking his first horror film. Divoff then starred in the actioner Toy Soldiers as a Columbian terrorist named Luis Cali whose plans are thwarted by a group of determined youngsters, led by Sean Astin and Louis Gossett Jr. Divoff's portrayal was so convincing that it almost worked against him with casting directors who were convinced that he was a native Sout ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Male (1), Call Of Duty (1), Djinn (1), Black Ops (1), Multilingual (1), Born 1955 (1), Wishmaster (1), Another 48 Hrs. (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4550 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
3. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1189 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1158 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
3025 Watched
Rating:
6
1883 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1187 Watched
4. Another 48 Hrs. (1990)
Rating:
5.5
352 Watched
5. American Dreamz (2006)
Rating:
5.1
293 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull American Dreamz Another 48 Hrs. Air Force One Wishmaster Toy Soldiers Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies"