Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Age: 40, born 14 May 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Cross_ii


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 weeks, 4 days ago 47 comments
154 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
119 votes
Famous Daughters and Their Fathers (44 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years ago 16 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
98 votes
She-Nerd (23 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 16 comments

Amber Tamblyn Videos

Amber Tamblyn: 127 Hours Interview

89 Views

Added 10 years ago


Amber Tamblyn 'L.N. with C.O.' interview

81 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

29 votes
26 votes
21 votes
19 votes
17 votes

Description: Amber Tamblyn (born: Amber Rose Tamblyn on May 14, 1983 in Santa Monica, California) is an actress, author and film director. She first came to national attention in her role on the soap opera General Hospital as Emily Quartermaine, followed by a starring role on the prime-time series Joan of Arcadia, portraying the title character. Her feature film work includes roles in The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants, The Grudge 2, The Ring, and 127 Hours; she had an extended arc as Martha M. Masters on the main cast of the medical drama House, M.D. She also had a starring role on the CBS sitcom Two and a Half Men during its eleventh se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
5. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
933 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ring (2002)
Rating:
6.4
4144 Watched
Rating:
8
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1927 Watched
Rating:
6
1079 Watched
5. The Grudge 2 (2006)
Rating:
5.1
791 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
5 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
5 want to see




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
buttercup95 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

listyperson voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Smiler1 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

index2421 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 9 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year ago

DJ95 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Alea posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amber Rose Tamblyn14 May 1983Tamblyn has 1 child:โ€ข Marlow Alice Cross (2017);"


yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Person 101505 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Django Unchained (2012)2- 127 Hours (2010)3- The Ring (2002)4- The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (2005)5- The Grudge 2 (2006)"


eedeng voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
Cle2814 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Amber Tamblyn & David Cross โ™ฅ Together since November 2008, married since October 2012.ย  "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »