Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Cross

Age: 57, born 4 April 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amber Tamblyn


Lists

392 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 66 comments
58 votes
Actors Who Hated Movies They Starred In (24 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
Favorite TV Characters! (32 items)
list by James B.
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments

David Cross Videos

Things to do when you're bored (David Cross)

114 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Cross (born April 4, 1964) is an American actor, writer and stand-up comedian known primarily for his standup work, the HBO sketch comedy series Mr. Show, and his role as Tobias Fünke in the sitcom Arrested Development. Cross created, wrote, executive produced, and starred in The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret; developed and had a prominent role in the Comedy Central animated sitcom Freak Show; and has a recurring role in the ABC sitcom Modern Family. Cross was born in Atlanta, Georgia, the son of Susi and a father who emigrated from Leeds, England. Six months after his birth, Cross's family moved to F ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (5), American (4), Male (4), Actor (4), Stand Up (2), Comedy (2), Tobias (2), Tobias Funke (2), Born 1964 (1), Sorry To Bother You (1), Gay? (1), Kung Fu Panda (1), Born In 1964 (1), Smokes Weed (1), Born In April (1), April 4 (1), Analrapist (1), Ghost World (1), Beard (1), Aries (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.8
6865 Watched
Rating:
8
5798 Watched
3. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4596 Watched
4. Kung Fu Panda (2008)
Rating:
7
3495 Watched
5. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2791 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4260 Watched
Rating:
8
1579 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
4. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1089 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
Rating:
6.8
23 Watched
Rating:
8
23 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
20 own
2. It's Not Funny (2004)
Rating:
9
16 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched
2. Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Rating:
5.8
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 want to see
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
7 want to see
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
1 own
0 want this
0 want this




Update feed

Laurence3 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Aries (523 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
vondread added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago