Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Maud Krige

Age: 69, born 28 June 1954

Country of origin: South Africa

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Schoolman


Lists

76 votes
Beautiful and Bad. (30 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
9 votes
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1274 items)
list by heydrichenjoy
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 60s (82 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
MCU Women (127 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
born in year 1954 (20 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 10 months ago

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born and raised in South Africa, Alice attended Rhodes University where she trained as a clinical psychologist. While studying, she joined the drama class, where she discovered she wanted to act and so went to The Central School of Speech and Drama. She made her acting debut in the television movie A Tale of Two Cities in 1980, which was followed by roles in the popular British film Chariots of Fire and Ghost Story. She played Bathsheba in King David and Mary in Haunted Summer. In the eighth Star Trek movie: Star Trek: First Contact she plays the Borg Queen, on a mission to assimilate earth into the Borg collective. She ha ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
4. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
533 Watched
5. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
667 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Silent Hill (2006)
Rating:
6.3
2125 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1587 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1136 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.1
781 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 1 year ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Eir• Eir is an Asgardian maiden and talented physician.• When Frigga discovered that Loki was alive after falling into the Yggdrasil itself, and that he intended to conquer Earth, Odin sent Thor using dark energy to retrieve Loki, since the Bifrost Bridge was destroyed. However, that process left Odin in a very weakened state, and he was put under Eir's care.• When Jane Foster became infected by a primordial force known as the Aether, she was brought to Asgard for treatment. Eir was then c"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years ago

hulkargh voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years ago

jim222001 added this to a list 4 years ago
DuckNation voted for 5 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago