Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandrea Borstein

Age: 53, born 15 February 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

66 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
Babes of FOX 2015-16 Season (69 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 5 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alexandria Borstein (born February 15, 1971 in Chicago, Illinois, USA) is an American actress, voice actress, writer and comedian. As a child in the early '80's, Alex and her family moved to Southern California. She later moved to San Francisco where she attended San Francisco State University. She took a job at an ad agency where she wrote print ads for Barbie. She started improv classes with the ACME Comedy Theater where she met both her writing partner and her future husband. Alex and her writing partner began to work on the animated series Casper. Shortly after, she left her ad job to become a full time writer. In 1996, whil ... (more)
Tags: Family Guy (4), American (4), Actress (4), Voice Actor (4), Comedian (3), Female (2), Short (2), Chubby (1), Ms Swan (1), Plus Size (1), February 15 (1), Born February 15 (1), MadTV (1), Lois Griffin (1), Raven Haired (1), Funny Bone (1), Hot (1), Petite (1), Born 1971 (1), Mom (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2031 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2131 Watched
2. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1790 Watched
3. Catwoman (2004)
Rating:
3.8
1705 Watched
4. Bad Santa (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1312 Watched
Rating:
7.1
882 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
8.2
534 Watched
Rating:
5.2
127 Watched
Rating:
6.5
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
557 Watched




Books




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Alexandrea Borstein15 February 1971Borstein has 2 children:• Barnaby Borstein Douglas (2008);• Henrietta Borstein Douglas (2012);"


coffee-boy voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (153 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Merriwether from "Sleeping Beauty.""


DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actress in a Comedy Seri (43 person items)

"2018-2019: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"


powerking14 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

" as Lily Bailey in Killers "


DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Smiler1 posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Merrywether from Sleeping Beauty."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: Bitter Woman On StageEpisode: The One With The Soap Opera Party"