Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faith Susan Alberta Watson

Born: 6 March 1955 Died: 21 March 2015

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (885 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
The Survivors of 24 (47 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alberta Watson was born on March 6, 1955 in Toronto, Ontario. She began performing with a local theater group as a teenager. Watson then headed to the United States, living in New York and then moving to Los Angeles, where she made several films including the cult horror classic The Keep (1983) with Scott Glenn and the TV movie Women of Valor (1986)(TV) with Susan Sarandon and Kristy McNichol. After returning to the East Coast, Watson took a chance on a low-budget independent film with then-novice director David O. Russell. Spanking the Monkey (1994) won the Sundance Film Festival Audience Award, multiple Independent Spirit Awar ... (more)
Tags: Canada (2), Canadian (2), Torontonian (1), Died 2015 (1), 24 (1), Actress (1), Born 1955 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
7
239 Watched
Rating:
6.6
247 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
979 Watched
Rating:
5.5
611 Watched
Rating:
6.6
382 Watched
Rating:
7.4
339 Watched
Rating:
7.3
232 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (885 person items)
coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Icognito posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago