Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Age: 52, born 18 September 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
89 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
85 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Aisha Tyler Videos



Photos

16 votes
12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Actress, Comedienne, Author, TV host, and now you can add director to that list. Aisha Tyler is currently preparing to direct her first movie from a screenplay she wrote. Born in San Francisco, California, she attended theater classes and pursued an early interest in comedy during high school. She attended Dartmouth College where she earned a degree in government with a minor in environmental policy and co-founded the all-female a cappella group, The Dartmouth Rockapellas. In 2001 she gained recognition as the host of “Talk Soup”, but has since found success as an actress. Her list of credits include: “Friends” (Je ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5329 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2519 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2233 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1924 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bedtime Stories (2008)
Rating:
5.6
863 Watched
Rating:
5.2
689 Watched
4. Death Sentence (2007)
Rating:
6.6
344 Watched
5. Balls of Fury (2007)
Rating:
4.6
374 Watched




Books




TV written by




Movies directed by

1. Axis
1 want to see
2. Committed (2010)
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2478 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1147 Watched
Rating:
6.4
207 Watched
4. Evil
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched




Movies written by

1. Committed (2010)
0 want to see




Update feed

hdom added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Ebony Ladies (1150 person items)
nikola4314 voted for 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
stageactress added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Childless women (165 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
phillip542 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

beelzebub voted for an image 1 year ago

maxmilflover voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

poluza112 voted for 96 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
poluza112 voted for 144 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Tacky by 'Weird Al' Yankovic (2014)It's A New Day by Will.i.am (2008)Yes We Can by Will.i.am (2008)Slow Jamz by Twista Feat. Kanye West & Jamie Foxx (2003)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Aisha Nilaja TylerAmerican Actress, Comedian, Director & Talk Show Host• African-American;• Malagasy:• English;• Scottish;• Irish; "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
omnivorousrex voted for an image 2 years ago
Dj Levels posted a image 2 years ago

userwendy posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

userwendy voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Aisha Naomi TylerAmerican Actress, Comedian, Director & Talk Show Host "


Emmabell voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Tara Lewis in Criminal Minds"


EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Listal Football League West Draft (CLOSED) (40 person items)

"Finished with 16 points "


TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
django123 voted for 4 images 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years ago
Six Feet High And Rising (53 person items)

"6'0" "


DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »