Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adolf Hitler

Born: 20 April 1889 Died: 30 April 1945

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eva Braun


Lists

187 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 74 comments
184 votes
Very Rare Photos (not porn) (16 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 39 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 20 comments
179 votes
Top 10 Famous Mustache Guys Without Their Mustache (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
156 votes
LoL! (21 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 27 comments

Adolf Hitler Videos

Mini BIO - Adolf Hitler

96 Views

Added 7 years ago


The World Wars: Adolf Hitler | History

94 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Austrian-born German politician who was the dictator of Germany from 1933 until his suicide in 1945. He rose to power as the leader of the Nazi Party, becoming the chancellor in 1933 and then taking the title of Führer und Reichskanzler in 1934. During his dictatorship, he initiated World War II in Europe by invading Poland on 1 September 1939. He was closely involved in military operations throughout the war and was central to the perpetration of the Holocaust, the genocide of about six million Jews and millions of other victims. Hitler was born in Braunau am Inn in Austria-Hungary and was raised near Linz. He lived in Vien ... (more)
Tags: Evil (10), Suicide (9), Austrian (9), Nazi (7), Politician (7), Author (5), Born 1889 (5), Died 1945 (5), Vegetarian (4), Racist (4), Mustache (4), Fascist (3), Caucasian (3), Infamous (3), Easy-going (3), National Socialist (3), Interesting (2), German (2), Military (2), World War II (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5475 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3238 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2422 Watched
4. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1892 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1380 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
22 want this
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Prelude to War (1942)
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Update feed

Ricardo Rafael posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
browser posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
Ricardo Rafael posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

krussell posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Ricardo Rafael posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Ricardo Rafael posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Ricardo Rafael posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Magnifik posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"56 years (20 464 days) Suicide"


krussell posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
browser posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Bruno Ganz in Downfall (2004) "


giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The She Brony added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Historical Figures on Screen (24 person items)

"Portrayed by Bruno Ganz in Downfall (2005) Portrayed by David Bamber in Valkyrie (2008) Portrayed by Martin Wuttke in Inglorious Bastards (2009) "


Wetzneer posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
Mr. Trollson added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
10 Random People (10 person items)
Wetzneer posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Wetzneer posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Wetzneer posted a video 6 years, 3 months ago
Wetzneer posted a video 6 years, 3 months ago
Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Nationalists in the 1930s (12 person items)

"Adolf Hitler was a German politician who was the leader of the Nazi Party (Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei; NSDAP), Chancellor of Germany from 1933 to 1945 and Führer ("Leader") of Nazi Germany from 1934 to 1945. As dictator, Hitler initiated World War II in Europe with the invasion of Poland in September 1939, and was central to the Holocaust. "


No te importa, bro added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

dexterbrother added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
personajes (38 characters items)

« Prev12 Next »