Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Anna Paula Braun

Born: 6 February 1912 Died: 30 April 1945

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adolf Hitler


Eva Braun Videos


View all Eva Braun videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Eva Anna Paula Hitler (née Braun; 6 February 1912 – 30 April 1945) was the longtime companion of Adolf Hitler and, for less than 40 hours, his wife. Braun met Hitler in Munich when she was a 17-year-old assistant and model for his personal photographer; she began seeing him often about two years later. She attempted suicide twice during their early relationship. By 1936, she was a part of his household at the Berghof near Berchtesgaden and lived a sheltered life throughout World War II. Braun was a photographer, and many of the surviving colour photographs and films of Hitler were taken by her. She was a key figure within Hit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
3. Human Remains (1998)
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
2.3
4 want to see




Update feed

elister voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

unclebuck77 1 year, 7 months ago
allemagne 3 years, 2 months ago
FA1999 3 years, 12 months ago
brofiend 4 years, 9 months ago
John Swiger added this to list 4 years, 9 months ago
browser posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Rick57 7 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 29 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago