Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Johan Hjalmar Skarsgård

Age: 41, born 25 August 1976

Country of origin: Sweden

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alexa Chung


Lists

371 votes
The evolution of... (957 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 62 comments
231 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 71 comments
169 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
137 votes
I Want... (14 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 33 comments

Alexander Skarsgård Videos

Alexander Skarsgard Is Cool With Being Naked

102 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


True Blood: Alexander Skarsgard PSA (HBO)

110 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

27 votes
24 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Description: Alexander Skarsgard is quickly becoming one of the most sought-after actors in Hollywood. He began his acting career at the age of eight and worked steadily in films and on Swedish television. Skarsgard went on to study theater at the Leeds Metropolitan University in the U.K. and at Marymount Manhattan College in New York. He returned to Sweden and appeared in a number of productions that made him a star in his native country. A visit to Los Angeles landed him a part in the hit comedy Zoolander (2001), where he starred alongside Ben Stiller and Will Ferrell. Skarsgard returned home to Sweden to continue honing his acting skil ... (more)
Tags: Actor (22), Swedish (19), Hot (9), True Blood (9), Blonde (7), Tall (7), Male (7), Born 1976 (7), Sexy (7), Vampire (6), Handsome (6), Attractive (4), Gorgeous (4), Pretty (4), Born In 1976 (4), Nice (3), European (2), I Would Do Him (2), Beautiful (2), Splendid (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2977 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1102 Watched
3. Battleship (2012)
Rating:
5.5
712 Watched
4. The Giver (2014)
Rating:
6.5
329 Watched
Rating:
5.9
254 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1892 Watched
Rating:
8.3
185 Watched
Rating:
8.3
61 Watched
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




Movies directed by

1. To Kill a Child (2003)
Rating:
6.8
10 want to see




Movies written by

1. To Kill a Child (2003)
Rating:
6.8
10 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

iknowthat posted 11 images [View All] 6 days, 23 hours ago

Justinvdk voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"ALEXANDER SKARSGÅRD Kathy. Total Score: 8 points(+). "


Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Paulo Júnior voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Paulo Júnior voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Sons of Sparda added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (42 movies items)

"Hush!"


JaimeLeah voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or (42 person items)

"2017: Big Little Lies"


WendyLorene voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Alexa Crimson posted 21 images [View All] 9 months ago

Gollum posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Warmaster added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Justice League TV Series Fancast (11 person items)

"as Aquaman "


reallly added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gollum posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Gollum posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Providence voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 40's (110 person items)

"Born: August 25, 1976 (Age: 41) "


Gollum posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Gollum posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
reallly voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Shiya voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Gollum posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block