Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zoe Swicord Kazan

Age: 39, born 9 September 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Paul Dano


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
143 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses III (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Zoe Kazan Videos

ZOE KAZAN talks RUBY SPARKS at Locarno 2012

95 Views

Added 9 years ago


Zoe Kazan Interview (Part 1)

59 Views

Added 9 years ago


RUBY SPARKS: Zoe Kazan Interview

54 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Zoe Kazan videos

Photos

17 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Zoe Swicord Kazan (born September 9, 1983) is an American actress, screenwriter, and playwright. Kazan was born in Los Angeles, the daughter of screenwriters Nicholas Kazan and Robin Swicord. Her paternal grandparents were film and theatre director Elia Kazan and playwright Molly (Thacher) Kazan. Through her paternal grandmother, she is a direct descendant of classicist and college administrator Thomas Anthony Thacher, Yale president Jeremiah Day, and founding father Roger Sherman. Kazan has a younger sister, Maya (born 1985). She has Greek (from her paternal grandfather), English, and German ancestry. Kazan was educated a ... (more)
Tags: Writer (4), Actress (4), Blue Eyes (3), American (3), Female (2), Born 1983 (2), Born In September (2), Big Eyes (2), Bangs (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Virgo (1), Born In 1983 (1), Yale (1), Lovely (1), September 9 (1), Born September 9 (1), Daughter Of Celebrity (1), Yale University (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1377 Watched
2. Fracture (2007)
Rating:
6.8
830 Watched
Rating:
6.2
725 Watched
4. Ruby Sparks (2012)
Rating:
7
465 Watched
Rating:
6.9
397 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
581 Watched
Rating:
7.2
245 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
266 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched




Movies written by

1. Ruby Sparks (2012)
Rating:
7
465 Watched
2. Wildlife (2018)
Rating:
6.5
56 Watched




Update feed

emberlin voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Revolutionary Road (2008)2- Fracture (2007)3- The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (2018)4- The Big Sick (2017)5- Ruby Sparks (2012)"


Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 21 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
kaylam6331 posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

kaylam6331 posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months ago

kaylam6331 posted 3 images 1 year ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

kaylam6331 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

kaylam6331 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Zoe Swicord KazanAmerican Actress, Playwright & Screenwriter• Greek;• English;• German; "


danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (521 person items)
kaylam6331 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Zoe Swicord KazanAmerican Actress, Playwright & Screenwriter "


kaylam6331 posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

kaylam6331 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

kaylam6331 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

kaylam6331 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
gohogs voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »