Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Franklin Dano

Age: 38, born 19 June 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Zoe Kazan


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
109 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 29 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by 리나
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
Strange Characters (61 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Paul Dano Videos

Paul Dano Interview -- Ruby Sparks

50 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Paul Dano videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Paul Franklin Dano is an American actor and producer. He has appeared in films such as L.I.E., Too Young to Be a Dad, The Girl Next Door, Little Miss Sunshine, There Will Be Blood, and Cowboys & Aliens.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4396 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2186 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2066 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1546 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1303 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1445 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
6.8
271 Watched
5. Smart Guy (1997)
Rating:
6.3
104 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Wildlife (2018)
Rating:
6.5
56 Watched




Movies written by

1. Wildlife (2018)
Rating:
6.5
56 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

A.M.A posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Blade Runner Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"J.F. Sebastian!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Paul Dano & Zoe Kazan ♥ Together since 2007. "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Paul Franklin DanoAmerican Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer & Musician• Slovak;• Austrian;• Swedish;• Bohemian Czech; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
napier added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Born on June the 19th (13 person items)
yord added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Edward Nygma/Riddler!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Edward Nygma/Riddler!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cudion added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Dwayne in Little Miss Sunshine"


Sasa added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
Sasa voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Paul Sunday / Eli Sunday in There Will Be Blood"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Evy added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"Geek lover "


Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Happy Birthday!!!!!! (17 person items)
reallly posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

naimadahmer posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago