Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Age: 45, born 2 June 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 34 comments
119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
107 votes
A Clockwork Orange Inspired (15 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 44 comments

Zachary Quinto Videos



Photos

18 votes
13 votes
12 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Zachary John Quinto is an American actor and film producer. Quinto rose to prominence for his role as series antagonist Sylar in the science fiction drama Heroes from 2006 to 2010. He is also known for his portrayal of Spock in the 2009 reboot Star Trek and its 2013 sequel, Star Trek Into Darkness. He has also appeared in smaller roles on television series such as So NoTORIous and 24, and was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for his performance in American Horror Story: Asylum.
Tags: Actor (22), American (12), Heroes (11), Star Trek (9), Spock (9), Gay (8), Male (7), Sylar (6), Born 1977 (5), Eyebrows (5), Hot (5), Villain (5), Hero (4), Gorgeous (4), So No TORIous (3), Beautiful (3), Rugged (2), Beard (2), T.v. (2), Handsome (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3511 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1923 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2070 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2705 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1187 Watched
Rating:
5.9
439 Watched
Rating:
6.8
425 Watched
5. Margin Call (2011)
Rating:
6.7
353 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

tim83x added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Gay Male Celebrities (92 person items)

"Quinto publicly came out as gay in October 2011. He explained that, after the suicide of gay teenager Jamey Rodemeyer, he felt that "living a gay life without publicly acknowledging it is simply not enough to make any significant contribution to the immense work that lies ahead on the road to complete equality." Prior to his coming out, Quinto had long been an active supporter of gay rights and organizations, including The Trevor Project."


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Zachary John QuintoAmerican Actor & Producerโ€ข Italian;โ€ข Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
Alea posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
Alea posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Spock (Reboot) "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 26 images [View All] 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

matt added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
Viro voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago