Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zach Gilford

Age: 37, born 14 January 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kiele Sanchez


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 64 comments
27 votes
Favorite TV characters (50 items)
list by mateus1987
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (991 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
13 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2015 (56 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Zach Gilford Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Zach Gilford (born January 14, 1982) is an American actor best known for his role as Matt Saracen on the NBC sports drama Friday Night Lights. He is of half Russian Jewish (father) and half Swedish (mother) descent. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2446 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.6
291 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
6
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
467 Watched
2. The Last Stand (2013)
Rating:
6.3
416 Watched
Rating:
6.1
386 Watched
Rating:
5.1
222 Watched
Rating:
4.7
124 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Zach Gilford & Kiele Sanchez ♥ "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 5, Episode 23Character: Solider with a phantom pain in his leg."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Season five, episode 23 ("Here's to Future Days")Character: Charlie Lowell "


milagenovez added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago