Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yvette Nicole Brown

Age: 52, born 12 August 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
67 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
39 votes
sexy black celebrities (243 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
29 votes
Babes of CBS 2015-16 Season (55 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

Yvette Nicole Brown Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Yvette Nicole Brown (born August 12, 1971) is an American actress, comedian and writer. She starred as Shirley Bennett on the NBC comedy series Community, as Dani in the 2015 version of The Odd Couple on CBS and as Dina Rose on the ABC sitcom The Mayor. Brown has also had guest roles in television shows such as Drake & Josh, That '70s Show, The Office, Boston Legal, Chuck, The Soul Man, Mom and Big Shot. In 2021, she received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for her role in A Black Lady Sketch Show. In addition to television, she has had supporting roles in films such as (500) Days of Summer, Tropic Thunder, Repo Men, Pe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2511 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
5. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2373 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3185 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2994 Watched
3. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2519 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1349 Watched
Rating:
7
740 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2352 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Essence 11th Annual Black Women In Hollywood Awards Gala "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 voted for 4 images 6 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
BET Awards 2017 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 7 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (307 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

iFatimah added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)