Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Yûji Ueda

Stats

Birth Name: 上田 祐司

Age: 51, born 15 June 1967

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor. In July 2004, he left Arts Vision and officially made his name into an all-hiragana form. In April 2005, Ueda joined Osawa Production, and currently works for Osawa as of April 2006. Ueda currently has 160 voice works credited to his name-to-date according to the Anime News Network and as of July 24, 2006. He's a versatile voice actor, voicing characters ranging from simpletons (Urashima Keitaro in Love Hina and Bantaro in the Jubei-chan series) to tough, even vicious men (Sagara Sanosuke in Rurouni Kenshin and Zolf J. Kimblee in Fullmetal Alchemist). ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1418 Watched
Rating:
7.8
979 Watched
Rating:
8.7
733 Watched
Rating:
7.1
767 Watched
Rating:
7.4
672 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen