Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner

Age: 49, born 18 September 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
85 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

View all Xzibit lists

Xzibit Videos

Xzibit - paparazzi (uncensored)

84 Views

Added 11 years ago


Xzibit - Multiply

48 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Xzibit videos

Photos


Description: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner (born September 18, 1974), better known by his stage name Xzibit (pronounced “exhibit”), is an American rapper, actor, and television host. He is known as the host of the MTV show Pimp My Ride, which brought him mainstream success. Before hosting the show, he achieved fame in the West Coast hip-hop scene as a rapper, debuting with his acclaimed At the Speed of Life and gathering chart success with his follow-up albums Restless, Man vs. Machine and Weapons of Mass Destruction, working with high-profile artists such as Eminem, Cypress Hill, Snoop Dogg, Ice Cube, Dr. Dre, Knoc-turn'al, Timbaland, Limp Biz ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (4), Host (3), Music (2), Black (2), T.v. (2), Male (2), Hip-hop (1), Man (1), Meme (1), African Descent (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
2356 Watched
Rating:
5.9
958 Watched
3. Derailed (2005)
Rating:
6.2
654 Watched
Rating:
6.7
608 Watched
Rating:
5.6
615 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
5.4
544 Watched

View all Xzibit TV (17 more)



Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
7 own
2. Man Vs Machine (2002)
Rating:
5
4 own
Rating:
3
3 own
4. Full Circle (2006)
Rating:
5
4 own
Rating:
7.5
5 own




Update feed

ghostof added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 7 years, 2 months ago