Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Xavier Dolan-Tadros

Age: 31, born 20 March 1989

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
Beautiful pictures - b&w edition (97 items)
list by maddiee
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
50 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
Real youngest cool people of all time (81 items)
list by Lucky
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Xavier Dolan (born 20 March 1989), sometimes credited as Xavier Dolan-Tadros, is a Canadian actor and filmmaker. Dolan was born in Montreal, Quebec. He is the son of Geneviève Dolan, a teacher, and Manuel Tadros, an actor and singer of Egyptian descent.Formerly a child actor in films such as J'en suis!, Le Marchand de sable and La Forteresse suspendue and television series such as Omertà, la loi du silence, Dolan attracted international attention when his first film as a director and screenwriter, J'ai tué ma mère, won three awards from the Director's Fortnight program at the 2009 Cannes Film Festival. J'ai tué ma mè ... (more)
Tags: Director (5), Canadian (4), Filmmaker (4), Actor (4), Screenwriter (3), Born 1989 (2), Male (2), Writer (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Lgbt (1), Gay (1), Born In 1989 (1), French (1), Quebec (1), Quebecois (1), Talented (1), Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Martyrs (2008)
Rating:
7
694 Watched
2. Heartbeats (2010)
Rating:
6.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.5
276 Watched
4. IT: Chapter Two (2019)
Rating:
6.1
265 Watched
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heartbeats (2010)
Rating:
6.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.5
276 Watched
3. Mommy (2014)
Rating:
8
230 Watched
Rating:
7.4
137 Watched
5. Tom at the Farm (2014)
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heartbeats (2010)
Rating:
6.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.5
276 Watched
3. Mommy (2014)
Rating:
8
230 Watched
Rating:
7.4
137 Watched
5. Tom at the Farm (2014)
Rating:
6.9
116 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
5. C à vous (2009)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (339 person items)
Polsko added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
missalmost voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Polsko added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Laurence3 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

iknowthat posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Stella posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago