Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Woodrow Wilson

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Woodrow Wilson

Born: 28 December 1856 Died: 3 February 1924

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Edith Wilson


Lists

61 votes
Why no smiles? Show me yer teeth!! (20 items)
list by Prelude
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
41 votes
Weird Celebrity Pets (17 items)
list by PhineasPoe
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
11 votes
President of the United States (44 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Freudian Trio: Real Life (51 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Presidents on the Screen (26 items)
list by Rod_Serling
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
161 Watched
Rating:
7.5
46 Watched
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched
5. Civilization (1915)
Rating:
6
5 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Alex Krajci rated this 4/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
apo55a rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: December 28, 1856 Inaugurated: March 4, 1913 Age: 56"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
StealthRUSH rated this 6/10 2 years, 12 months ago
Juan Yaรฑez rated this 2/10 3 years ago
Pacifista O rated this 2/10 3 years ago
kicks11 rated this 7/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Sirivof rated this 4/10 4 years, 6 months ago
Milena posted 5 images [View All] 5 years ago

Milena added this to a list 5 years ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" March 4, 1913 โ€“ March 4, 1921 Born: Thomas Woodrow WilsonBirlhplace: December 28, 1856 at Staunton, VirginiaWife: Edith Wilson Childern: Margaret, Jessie, and Eleanor "


Lightning Francis added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Top 10 Overrated U.S. Presidents (10 person items)

"Was an idealist who had a grand vision, but he sent the U.S. to war unprepared and refused to compromise with Congress, resulting in the failure of the U.S. to join the League of Nations."