Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Alan Shatner

Age: 92, born 22 March 1931

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Shatner


Lists

203 votes
Celebrities Who Were Homeless (25 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 24 comments
153 votes
Actors like browsers (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
139 votes
V.I.P. Pokemon version (11 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments

William Shatner Videos

Shatner Of The Mount by Fall On Your Sword

162 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


White Comanche (Preview Clip)

104 Views

Added 9 years ago


William Shatner - Mr Tambourine Man

99 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: William Shatner has notched up an impressive 50-plus years in front of the camera, most recently displaying comedic talent, and being instantly recognizable to several generations of cult television fans as the square-jawed Captain James T. Kirk, commander of the starship U.S.S. Enterprise. Shatner spent many years honing his craft in television and live theater before debuting alongside Yul Brynner in The Brothers Karamazov (1958). He was kept busy during the 1960s in films such as Judgment at Nuremberg (1961) and The Intruder (1962) and on television guest-starring in dozens of series such as Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955), ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Canadian (12), Star Trek (11), Born 1931 (9), Singer (8), Male (6), Sci-fi (5), Star Trek TOS (5), Captain Kirk (4), Star Trek Movies (4), Writer (3), Comedian (3), Boston Legal (3), Star Trek TAS (3), James T. Kirk (3), Funny (2), Stratford Festival (2), Motorcyclist (2), Comedy (1), Canada (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3717 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1215 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
3377 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2283 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1996 Watched
Rating:
5
1253 Watched
5. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
990 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
481 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
481 Watched
Rating:
6.9
26 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
68 Watched
Rating:
5.7
63 Watched
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
4 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
16 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
9.5
4 own
5. Transformed Man (1969)
Rating:
10
2 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
6 own
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
8.3
4 own
Rating:
7.7
5 own
Rating:
8.7
5 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
16 Watched
Rating:
3.3
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: March 22, 1931 (Age: 92) "


Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 4 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
HundertAtempt voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »