Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Demarest

Stats

Birth Name: Carl William Demarest

Born: 27 February 1892 Died: 28 December 1983

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - D (118 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Favorite TV Butlers & Maids (13 items)
list by MusicLover
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 months, 4 weeks ago
3 votes
The Preston Sturges Stock Company (26 items)
list by Mumbler
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Died 1983 (2), Born 1892 (2), Supporting Actor (1), Deceased (1), Male (1), Silent Cinema (1), Died Aged 91 (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
629 Watched
Rating:
7.4
302 Watched
Rating:
7.7
246 Watched
Rating:
7.5
226 Watched
5. The Jazz Singer (1927)
Rating:
6.3
143 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
7.9
251 Watched
Rating:
6.5
170 Watched
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched
Rating:
7.2
35 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 12 months ago