Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley Cook Bentley

Age: 44, born 4 September 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jacqui Swedberg


Lists

67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
50 votes
men's awesome hairstyle (36 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Wesley Cook Bentley born September 4, 1978 in Jonesboro, Arkansas to David and Cherie Bentley, two Methodist ministers. Wes joined older brothers Jamey and Philip, and was later joined by younger brother, Patrick. Raised until 10th grade in Mountain Home, Arkansas, Wes was Drum Major at his junior high, and wanted to be a hip-hop artist. Wes later attended Sylvan Hills High School in Sherwood, Arkansas, where he was in the drama club. He placed second in the state of Arkansas in solo acting in 1996, his senior year of high school, the same year he starred in local production of Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6038 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2810 Watched
3. Ghost Rider (2007)
Rating:
5.1
2153 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1799 Watched
Rating:
6.3
700 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1183 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
Rating:
5.7
61 Watched
Rating:
8.6
38 Watched
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Wesley Cook BentleyAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
matt voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Mission Impossible : an All-star cast (32 person items)

" (no picture found!) Wes Bentley Movies : - Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)"


concatenation added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Good Faces//Man (346 person items)
europeanactors added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
compcua posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play Batman (10 movies items)

"#3: Wes Bentley!"


matt added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
matt posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

matt voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Year of the Horse (54 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My All-Time Favorite Male Celebrities (46 person items)

" Favorite Characters: Ricky Fitts in American Beauty, Victor Brighton in Hidden Moon, Gabe Ruskin in Welcome to Me, William in Final Girl, and Edward Mordrake in AHS: Freak Show. Born: Wesley Cook Bentley September 4, 1978 in Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA"