Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry Warren Beaty

Age: 84, born 30 March 1937

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Annette Bening


Lists

106 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 44 comments
86 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
80 votes
Stanley Kubrick: Quotes (35 items)
list by Moon River
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Henry Warren Beatty (/ˈbeɪti/ BAY-tee; born March 30, 1937) is an American actor, producer, screenwriter and director. Beatty has been nominated for 15 Academy Awards, and has won the Best Director Award and the Academy's highest honor, the Irving G. Thalberg Award. He has been nominated for 16 Golden Globe Awards and won six, including the Cecil B. DeMille Award in 2007. Only Beatty and Orson Welles have been nominated for best producer, director, writer and actor in the same film—Welles once (for Citizen Kane), and Beatty twice (for Heaven Can Wait and Reds). Beatty was born Henry Warren Beaty in Richmond, Virginia. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (8), American (7), Director (7), Producer (5), Womanizer (4), Born 1937 (4), 1960s (3), Writer (3), 1970s (3), Oscar Winner (3), Bonnie And Clyde (3), 1980s (2), 1990s (2), White (2), Singer (2), Male (2), Screenwriter (2), Handsome (2), Dick Tracy (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1110 Watched
2. Dick Tracy (1990)
Rating:
5.7
725 Watched
Rating:
7.8
276 Watched
4. Reds (1981)
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
Rating:
7.5
183 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
8
123 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dick Tracy (1990)
Rating:
5.7
725 Watched
2. Reds (1981)
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
3. Heaven Can Wait (1978)
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched
4. Bulworth (1998)
Rating:
6
142 Watched
Rating:
5.4
36 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Down to Earth (2001)
Rating:
5.1
299 Watched
2. Reds (1981)
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
3. Heaven Can Wait (1978)
Rating:
6.5
180 Watched
4. Bulworth (1998)
Rating:
6
142 Watched
5. Shampoo (1975)
Rating:
6.2
97 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"Harvey Dent/Two-Face!"


r04n1ez added this to a list 1 year ago
W Magazine Best Performances (January 2017) (29 person items)

" Starred in: Rules Don't Apply (2016, dir: Warren Beatty)"


nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Every Best Director Winner (71 person items)

"1981-Reds"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"4 Nominations1992: Best actor nominee for 'Bugsy' 1982: Best actor nominee for 'Reds' 1979: Best actor nominee for 'Heaven Can Wait' 1968: Best actor nominee for 'Bonnie and Clyde'"


Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Unforgettable Classic Cars Of The 70's (12 cars items)

" 1970 Chrysler Cordoba "


RGT voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 80)"


Wetzneer posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 (2006) (28 movies items)

"Sylvester Stallone (Creed)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
The Many loves of Cher (15 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Warren Beatty and Annette Bening Began dating in 1991, Married in 1992, Still Together (Have 4 children) (Met on the set of the movie 'Bugsy') "


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Lexik123 added this to a list 5 years ago
Persian voted for an image 5 years ago

Listal voted for an image 5 years ago