Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Udo Kierspe

Age: 74, born 14 October 1944

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

112 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 74 comments
53 votes
Dracula actors (15 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
49 votes
Different actors, same characters (74 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (290 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
31 votes
Best German Actors Today (88 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Udo Kier was born October 14, 1944 in Cologne, Germany, during World War II. His entrance was just as dramatic as some of his roles. On the evening of his birth Udo's mother requested extra time with her new baby. The nurses had gathered all of the other babies and returned them to the nursery when the hospital was bombed. He and his mother were rescued from underneath the rubble. Udo didn't know much about his father. When Udo was 18 he moved to Britain in order to learn the English language. While there he took a few acting courses. He was eventually offered a role by director Michael Sarne as a gigolo in the film Road to Sain ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4439 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4277 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2675 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1416 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1140 Watched
Rating:
7.2
660 Watched
Rating:
8.2
187 Watched
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched
Rating:
7.1
187 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

babyjeanne posted 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (162 person items)

"Barb Wire Johnny Mnemonic"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (356 person items)

"Johnny Mnemonic End of Days"


davidfromlille posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago