Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tracy Jamal Morgan

Age: 55, born 10 November 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Megan Wollover


Lists

73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
56 votes
Celebs Who Should Rock Bieber Hair (19 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
Famous People Who Have Homophobia (16 items)
list by Omen
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Is an active stand-up comedian. Recurring characters include Dominican Lou, Mrs. Parker, Reggie Owens, Captain Munclair Vanderhousen III, and Tate Witherspoon. His impressions include Louis Armstrong, "Judge Judy" bailiff Bert, Maya Angelou, Marion Barry Jr., Cuba Gooding Jr., Tito Jackson, Star Jones, Marion "Suge" Knight, William Perry, Della Reese, Mr. T, Mike Tyson, Maxine Waters, Thelma Weston, Reggie White, Lou Bega and Tiger Woods's father Earl Woods. Favorite SNL character is Astronaut Jones. Inspired by Andrew Dice Clay. His wife, Sabina Morgan, was his high school sweetheart. Their child ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1215 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1470 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1503 Watched
3. Rio (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1342 Watched
4. The Other Guys (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1001 Watched
Rating:
3.9
811 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
5 Watched
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Rio (2011)2- The Longest Yard (2005)3- Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)4- Rio 2 (2014)5- Cop Out (2010)"


xmoviesman added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Tracy Morgan & Megan Wollover โ™ฅ Together since 2011, married since August 2015."


A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Year of the Monkey (60 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 โ™ฅ (73 person items)

"โ™ฅ Tracy Morgan & Megan Wollover โ™ฅ "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 7 years ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)