Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Age: 70, born 9 October 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brooke Adams


Lists

117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years ago 10 comments
63 votes
Arabic Descents (42 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 32 comments
34 votes
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 15 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tony Shalhoub spent his early life in Green Bay, Wisconsin. His father emigrated from Lebanon to the United States as an orphan at the age of ten, later marrying Shalhoub's mother, who herself originated from Lebanon. When Tony was just six, he was introduced to the theater, in a school production of "The King and I". He graduated from Green Bay East High, and then graduated with a bachelor's degree in drama from the University of Southern Maine before progressing to the Yale School of Drama, which he left with a Masters in 1980. After a time in the American Repertory Theatre, he moved to Broadway where he met his f ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), American (7), Monk (6), Born 1953 (3), Male (2), Underrated (2), Lebanese (2), The X Files (2), Mib (1), Lebanese American (1), Pain And Gain (1), Born In October (1), Yale (1), Born In 1953 (1), Yale University (1), Tall (1), October 9 (1), 53 (1), Funny (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.8
6952 Watched
2. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4664 Watched
3. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3404 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2082 Watched
5. 1408
Rating:
6.3
2056 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
3. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1270 Watched
4. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
5. Dinosaurs (1991)
Rating:
6.6
1086 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

1. Made-Up (2002)
Rating:
6.5
3 want to see




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Tony Shalhoub & Brooke Adams โ™ฅ Together since 1991, married since 1992.ย  "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (38 person items)

"2019 - The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Daniel Guerhin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 5 years ago
Born For the Roles? (7 person items)

"as Adrian Monk "


ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 2 images 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Producers Guild Awards 2019 (27 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"5 pointsANTHONY MARCUS SHALHOUB9 October 1953 - Height: 5'10 VOTERS: 5 - ChihuahuaDaddy 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 - "


JROCK1772 voted for 4 images 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 12 months ago