Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tommy Lee Jones

Age: 75, born 15 September 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dawn Jones


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 41 comments
97 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
97 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
95 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 16 comments

Tommy Lee Jones Videos

Tommy Lee Jones on Will Smith

55 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Tommy Lee Jones is an American actor and film director. He has received four Academy Award nominations, winning one as Best Supporting Actor for his performance as U.S. Marshal Samuel Gerard in the 1993 thriller film The Fugitive. His other notable starring roles include former Texas Ranger Woodrow F. Call in the TV mini-series Lonesome Dove, Agent K in the Men in Black film series, Sheriff Ed Tom Bell in No Country for Old Men, the villain Two-Face in Batman Forever, terrorist William Strannix in Under Siege, a Texas Ranger in Man of the House, rancher Pete Perkins in The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada, which he directe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.8
6866 Watched
2. Men in Black II (2002)
Rating:
5.9
4598 Watched
Rating:
7.9
3492 Watched
4. Batman Forever (1995)
Rating:
5.2
3687 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2341 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
268 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
Rating:
8.1
94 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
269 Watched
2. The Homesman (2014)
Rating:
6.7
111 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Homesman (2014)
Rating:
6.7
111 Watched
Rating:
6.4
97 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (96 person items)
nicolee added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1993-US Marshall Samuel Gerard in The Fugutive"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Lyle T. Rourke (Atlantis: The Lost Empire)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Lyle T. Rourke!"


omnivorousrex voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"General Mandible (Antz)"


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Virgo (227 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
ACTORS WITH MASTERS AND PhD (15 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Sicario (1995) (4 movies items)

"Matt Graver!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Tom Hardy (The Revenant)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The Revenant (1985) (5 movies items)

"John Fitzgerald!"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
No Country for Old Men (1980's) (8 movies items)

"Llewelyn Moss!"


Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 3 years, 7 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Psycho Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Tom Cassidy!"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Hank Deerfield in In the Valley of Elah Runner up: Ed Tom Bell in No Country for Old Men "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years ago
Celebrity Cat Lookalikes (10 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Cobb Just Getting Started"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago