Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas William Selleck

Age: 76, born 29 January 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jillie Mack


Lists

308 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 110 comments
179 votes
Top 10 Famous Mustache Guys Without Their Mustache (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
169 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
129 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 39 comments
118 votes
I was young, and I needed the money (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 13 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Thomas William Selleck is an American actor and film producer, best known for his starring role as Hawaii-based private investigator "Thomas Magnum" on the 1980s television series, "Magnum, P.I." (1980). He also plays "Jesse Stone" in a series of made-for-TV movies, based on the Robert B. Parker novels. In 2010, he appears as "Commissioner Frank Reagan" in the drama series, "Blue Bloods" (2010) on CBS. He has appeared extensively on television in roles such as "Dr. Richard Burke" on "Friends" (1994) and "A.J. Cooper" on "Las Vegas" (2003 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5287 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
4. Muppet Babies (1984)
Rating:
6.1
497 Watched
5. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.6
416 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1180 Watched
Rating:
6.4
992 Watched
3. Killers (2010)
Rating:
5.4
682 Watched
4. In & Out (1997)
Rating:
6.2
580 Watched
Rating:
5.3
536 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.7
14 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Tom Selleck & Jillie Mack โ™ฅ Together since July 1986, married since August 1987."


sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Avengers if it was a movie in the 80โ€™s (10 movies items)

"Tony Stark/Iron Man"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Commissioner Gordon!"


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Campagnola posted 137 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Campagnola posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Tom has 2 children:โ€ข Kevin Selleck (1966);โ€ข Hannah Margaret Selleck (1988);"


Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
walter voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for an image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Sheriff!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: Richard Burke9 Episodes"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
An Abundance of Toms (11 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 18 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 32 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 52 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago