Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thomas F. Wilson

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Francis Wilson Jr.

Age: 62, born 15 April 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caroline Wilson


Lists

57 votes
My Favorite Movie Villains of All-Time (18 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
30 votes
Bad Kids (12 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
5 votes
Celebrities I've met (99 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tom Wilson is a creative artist whose professional career has explored almost every imaginable artistic discipline, blending them into a unique and very individual declaration of a life in the arts. A man of fervent but private faith his whole life, the last few years have been interesting, with hundreds of invitations to speak at conferences and retreats, as well as the opportunity to record the music that he began playing in church in the 1970s. Tom has enjoyed a successful career as an actor, writer and comedian for over 20 years. He has more than 50 films, television shows and comedy specials to his credit, and has appeared ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4224 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4272 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2460 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2219 Watched
Rating:
6
1914 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7138 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4782 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4164 Watched
4. Rio (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1294 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1275 Watched




Books




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 movies items)

"Mr. Smartey: The CEO of Moon.โ€‹"


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Sandman"


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As my old arch nemesis Keith Darby, who pretty much finds himself working for Donald Trump and becoming one of his monster minions."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2019."


Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"- Joe: Joe aka Assimilatortrix is a villain who at first appears to be the main character of his own adventures and the 'hero' but actually has villainous intentions. Like Dylan he is a most-wanted criminal in the Deviantart Universe due to how many times he has tried to take over the world and assimilate everyone into being animal-people or monsters. His 'hero' guise is that of a typical loveless loser who can't seem to get a date and seems to willingly get into situations in which he gets c"


kane5288 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago