Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher George Letore Wallace

Born: 21 May 1972 Died: 9 March 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Faith Evans


Lists

120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 23 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1226 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
71 votes
The Fascinating Last Photographs of Famous People (11 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
23 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

The Notorious B.I.G. Videos

The Notorious B.I.G. - "Hypnotize"

31 Views

Added 2 years ago


The Notorious B.I.G. - "Big Poppa"

22 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos


Description: Christopher George Latore Wallace (May 21, 1972 โ€“ March 9, 1997) was an American rapper. He was popularly known as Biggie Smalls (after a character in the 1975 film Let's Do It Again), Big Poppa, Frank White (after the main character of the 1990 film King of New York), and by his primary stage name The Notorious B.I.G.. Wallace was raised in the Brooklyn borough of New York City. When Wallace released his debut album Ready to Die in 1994, he became a central figure in the East Coast hip-hop scene and increased New York's visibility at a time when West Coast artists were more common in the mainstream. The following year, Wal ... (more)
Tags: Born 1972 (2), American (2), Gone Too Soon (2), Rapper (2), 90s Icon (1), New York (1), Born In Brooklyn (1), Born In New York (1), Murder Victim (1), Bad Boy (1), Iconic (1), Male (1), Black (1), Brooklyn (1), 1990s (1), Hip-hop (1), 90s (1), Hip Hop (1), Rap (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
35 own
Rating:
8.3
34 own
3. Born Again (1999)
Rating:
7.8
8 own
Rating:
7.8
1 want this
Rating:
9.3
1 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Martin (1992)
Rating:
7.2
50 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched
Rating:
6.5
33 Watched
3. RBG (2018)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
4. City of Lies (2021)
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
5. Beef (2003)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1226 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 6 months ago

felixsteele7 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" CHRISTOPHER WALLACE21/05/1972 - 09/03/1997 (age 24 R.I.P.)New York, NYAlbums: 2 (+ 2 posthumous, 1 with Junior MAFIA, 1 with Faith Evans)Essential Album: Ready to DieEssential Song: Juicy"


Diabolik posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Jamal Woolard in Notorious (2009) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
George B. posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
George B. posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
George B. posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
George B. posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
ghostof posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
sasha25 added this to a list 5 years ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago