Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Faith Renee Evans

Age: 45, born 10 June 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Partner: Todd Russaw


Lists

16 votes
BET Awards 2014 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Female (100 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
13 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
12 votes
Grammy Awards 2016 (94 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
sexy mulatto celebrities ( half white half black) (86 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Faith Evans Videos

Faith Evans - Love Like This

17 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Faith Renée Evans (born June 10, 1973) is an American singer-songwriter, record producer, actress and author. Born in Lakeland, Florida, and raised in Newark, New Jersey, Evans moved to Los Angeles in 1993 for a career in the music business. After working as a backing vocalist for Al B. Sure, and Christopher Williams, she became the first female artist to be signed to Sean "Puff Daddy" Combs' Bad Boy Entertainment label in 1994, on which she released three platinum-certified studio albums between the years of 1995 and 2001. In 2003, she left the label to sign with Capitol Records. Next to her recording career, Evan ... (more)
Tags: R&B (1), 1990's (1), 90's (1), Tattoos (1), Singer (1), Beautiful (1), Mother (1), Diva (1), Mom (1), Bi-racial (1), Mixed (1), Mulatto (1), Nice Hair (1), Ebony (1), Edomite (1), Italian (1), Has An Edomite Father (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
236 Watched
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
6.5
187 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
89 Watched
Rating:
4.9
80 Watched
Rating:
6.4
50 Watched
Rating:
5.8
16 want to see
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Faith (1995)
Rating:
7.5
1 own
2. Keep The Faith (2012)
Rating:
6
2 own
3. First Lady (2005)
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
7
1 want this
5. R & B Divas (2012)
0 want this




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Khiarahana added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Khiarahana posted 37 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Khiarahana posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago