Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: terry chen

Age: 44, born 3 February 1975

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Terry Chen was born in Edmonton, Alberta, to a Taiwanese father and Chinese mother. He moved to Vancouver, British Columbia in order to pursue his dream of being an actor, after two years traveling throughout Cuba and the Cayman Islands. His supporting role as 'Ben Fong Torres' in the much-lauded film Almost Famous (2000), directed by Cameron Crowe, has been praised in reviews from Variety magazine to Ebert & Roeper at the Movies. From his debut in Almost Famous to a lead role in the upcoming Brightlights horror feature They Wait (2008), Terry is proving that focus and ambition do pay off. Among his upcoming feature releases ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I, Robot (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4115 Watched
2. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2478 Watched
Rating:
7
1479 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1503 Watched
Rating:
5
1367 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2338 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1307 Watched
3. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7
967 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.4
830 Watched
5. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7
729 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rylvan posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Rylvan voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago


People who liked this also liked