Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tamara Taylor

Age: 48, born 27 September 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Miles Cooley


Lists

180 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2452 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years ago 23 comments
158 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
119 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
110 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
66 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 4 comments

Photos

14 votes
11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Tamara Taylor was born September 27, 1970, in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, her career took off when she landed a series regular role on Fox's "Party of Five" (1994). Since then she has appeared in Steven Bochco's "City of Angels" (2000), "Hidden Hills" (2002), "Lost" (2004), "Numb3rs" (2005), "CSI: Miami" (2002), "NCIS" (2003), and Fox's hit "Bones" (2005). She also had a role in Serenity (2005), the movie spin-off of the cult hit "Firefly" (2002). She made her film debut in the Wayans brothers' romantic comedy Senseless (1998). Within a year, ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (5), Sexy (2), Female (2), Actress (2), Born 1970 (1), Graceful (1), Born In 1970 (1), Bangs (1), Hot (1), Born In September (1), September 27 (1), Ebony (1), 1970 (1), Eh? (1), Skinnt (1), Holy Shit (1), Black (1), Raven Haired (1), Actor (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4485 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1658 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1322 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1233 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1632 Watched
2. Senseless (1998)
Rating:
5
98 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

smolsnail posted 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Sexy Libra Celebrities (162 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

joseph voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dessollié posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Zero11 voted for 36 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

leukerdbe added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
police to die for (39 movies items)
Dragonslayer voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Perfection (2767 beauty items)
EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
chance voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)

« Prev12 Next »