Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Susanne Blakeslee

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Anne Blakeslee

Age: 66, born 27 January 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Susanne Ann Blakeslee (born January 27, 1956) is an American voice actress and musical theatre actress. Among her notable roles are the voices of Timmy Turner's fairy godmother Wanda, Anti-Wanda and his mother Mrs. Turner on Nickelodeon's The Fairly OddParents; and as the voice of Maleficent in the Kingdom Hearts video game series and Disney media. She also does voices of Lady Tremaine, Queen Grimhilde, Cruella de Vil, and Madame Leota in Disney direct-to-video sequels, theme parks and merchandise. In 2012, Blakeslee won an Ovation Award for Lead Actress in a Musical for Forbidden Broadway Greatest Hits, Volume 2.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3088 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1893 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1159 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1104 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3561 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2771 Watched
3. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.4
2553 Watched
4. Crimson Peak (2014)
Rating:
6.5
540 Watched
Rating:
6.2
475 Watched