Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stevland Hardaway Judkins

Age: 70, born 13 May 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kai Millard Morris


Lists

124 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 78 comments
67 votes
Famous people with synesthesia (19 items)
list by Noctem
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
Happy Birthday Kathy!!! (12 items)
list by Villiana
Published 6 years ago 48 comments
43 votes
Favorite American Male Singers (30 items)
list by kathy
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
43 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Stevie Wonder Videos

God Only Knows - BBC Music

73 Views, 2 votes

Added 6 years ago


Stevie Wonder - Faith ft. Ariana Grande

41 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: An American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, record producer and activist. Blind since shortly after birth, Wonder signed with Motown's Tamla label at the age of eleven and continues to perform and record for Motown to this day. Among Wonder's best known works are singles such as "Superstition", "Sir Duke", "I Wish" and "I Just Called to Say I Love You". Well known albums also include 'Talking Book', 'Innervisions' and 'Songs in the Key of Life'. He has recorded more than thirty U.S. top ten hits and received twenty-two Grammy Awards, the most ever awarded to a male solo ... (more)
Tags: Singer (7), Pop (6), Soul (6), Pianist (6), R&B (5), Motown (4), Piano (4), Blind (4), Genius (3), Rock (3), Funk (3), Vegan (2), 70s (2), Real Life Funnyman (1), 08 (1), More Humour Than DB (1), Smooth (1), Soothing (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Soulful (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
2. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1003 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
882 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
860 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1713 Watched
Rating:
4.6
171 Watched
Rating:
7.2
61 Watched
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
8.7
17 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
40 own
Rating:
8.4
33 own
Rating:
8.1
24 own
Rating:
7.3
10 own




Update feed

browser posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

AnotherD@y added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Stevie Wonder Album : Live to Air Music : I Just Called To Say I Love You"


Dino Jones added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Road Trip!! (74 music items)

""Sunshine Of My Life" "Skeletons""


aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
Henny added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
musicians i like much (76 person items)
PCA added this to a list 2 years ago
Músicos. (136 music items)
browser posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
MawkishlyMimi added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
drugs added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Last.fm Top Artists (43 person items)

"Plays: 546 Top 5 tracks: 1. Isn't She Lovely (46) 2. I Just Called to Say I Love You (36) 3. Part-Time Lover (36) 4. Sir Duke (36) 5. Superstition (31)"


Dagobert added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Music I like (111 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Libertarian Songs (16 person items)

" In it he critiques the relationship between the state (Big Brother) and their poor subjects and laments “You just come to visit me ‘round election time.” He alludes to the security state, FBI watch lists, and even assassination conspiracies in the dense tune. Your name is big brother You say that you got me all in your notebook Writing it down everyday Your name is I'll see ya I'll change if you vote me in as the pres The President of your soul I live in the ghetto You just come to vis"


giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Kenji added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Elton John's friends (50 person items)
JxSxPx added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
USA for Africa Performers (38 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Khiarahana posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago