Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop

Age: 34, born 21 December 1983

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Joana Pak


Lists

84 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 10 years ago 26 comments
75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 54 comments
60 votes
The Walking Dead Gifs (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 22 comments

Steven Yeun Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Steven Yeun took up psychology from Kalamazoo College. His interest in acting came when he was in college, when he joined the group Monkupalt. He later moved to Chicago, where he joined the Asian-American comedy group Stir Friday Night, and later the famed Second City, before moving to Los Angeles. He has appeared in several short films, but is best known for his role in AMC's The Walking Dead.
Tags: Actor (4), Asian (3), The Walking Dead (3), Korean (2), Male (1), Adorable (1), Born In 1983 (1), Amazing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3065 Watched
Rating:
8
2359 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1745 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched
Rating:
7.5
242 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
230 Watched
2. Okja
Rating:
7.2
219 Watched
Rating:
6.6
47 Watched
Rating:
6.7
43 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (93 person items)

"As Tadashi Hamada from "Big Hero Six.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Celebrities I've met (83 person items)

"October, 2018."


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Embankment Garden Cinema in 2018, in a LFF Q&A for Burning"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (113 person items)

"Glenn Rhee in "The Walking Dead.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Live Action Dream Cast for Avatar and Korra (29 person items)

"Avatar Wan. He also voiced him on the show."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

europeanactors added this to a list 1 year ago
billie piper posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Tadashi Hamada from Big Hero 6. "


EmmaBell posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years ago
American Music Awards 2016 (70 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 2 years ago

Leelaah posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Leelaah posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

miaou voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago