Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen Tobolowsky

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Harold Tobolowsky

Age: 71, born 30 May 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Hearn


Lists

48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
12 votes
The Company Founders (Heroes) (12 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Character actor Stephen Tobolowsky was born on May 30, 1951 in Dallas, Texas. Over the past three decades, Tobolowsky has racked up a lengthy list of roles in movies and television across many different genres. While Tobolowsky initially attended Southern Methodist University in Dallas, Texas with the intention of studying geology, he was quickly drawn in to acting there. He later attended the University of Illinois for one year. Tobolowsky worked primarily in theater during his early career, and wrote and directed a few plays including "Two Idiots in Hollywood" and "True Stories". His film career took ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Heroes (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Director (2), Glee (2), Jewish (1), King Of The Hill (1), Ned The Head (1), Needle Nose Ned (1), Heckfire (1), Born 1951 (1), Justified (1), Ned Ryerson (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3512 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3035 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2622 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2520 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2358 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Memento (2000)
Rating:
8
4519 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3355 Watched
3. Freaky Friday (2003)
Rating:
5.5
2780 Watched
4. Thelma & Louise (1991)
Rating:
7
2062 Watched
5. Robots (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1985 Watched




Movies written by

1. True Stories (1986)
Rating:
7.3
27 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"My Father the Hero Wild Hogs"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Sammy Jankis in Memento"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
morenete posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago