Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen John Emery

Age: 52, born 11 October 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anna Paquin


Lists

175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
143 votes
โ™ซ All you need is love โฃ (47 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Blood is the new black (69 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
69 votes
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Stephen Moyer Videos

Stephen Moyer on The View 6/10/2009

177 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

9 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Moyer was born in Brentwood, Essex. He attended St Martin's School, a comprehensive school in Hutton, Essex, and graduated from the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. He became Brentwood Theatre's first patron in October 2007, especially supporting their "Reaching Out, Building On" campaign to help fund the 2008 completion of backstage facilities. After graduating from LAMDA, Stephen Moyer worked in theatre for five years. He worked with the National Theatre Wales, the Royal Shakespeare Company and the Oxford Stage Company, work which included going on tour and playing Romeo in productions of Romeo and J ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1929 Watched
Rating:
5.6
593 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Quills (2000)
Rating:
7.2
663 Watched
2. Priest (2011)
Rating:
5.5
703 Watched
3. 88 Minutes (2007)
Rating:
5.6
509 Watched
Rating:
5.8
269 Watched
5. Concussion (2015)
Rating:
6.4
125 Watched




TV directed by

1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1929 Watched
2. Flack (2019)
Rating:
2
5 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nverland voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Stephen has 4 children:โ€ข Billy Moyer (2000);โ€ข Lilac Moyer (2002);โ€ข Charlie Moyer (2012);โ€ข Poppy Moyer (2012); "


aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Die Hard Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Harry Ellis!"


Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Men (650 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
British Actors (211 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Natalie Alyn Lind, Stephen Moyer, Sea Teale, Jamie Chung, Emma Dumont, Blair Redford, Coby Bell, Amy Acker and Percy Hynes White, 'The Gifted' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Voldie voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Bastard Executioner (2015) Character: Milus Corbett Other TV Shows Starring Stephen Moyer True Blood (2008-2014) Character: Bill Compton Jan (2012) Character: Gery NY-LON (2004, Mini-Series) Character: Michael Antonioni Conjugal Rites (1993-1994) Character: Philip Masefield"